Skip navigation (Press enter)

Talon Esports vs SGA eSPORTS, APAC North 2020 Relegations (Nov 19 2020)

Talon Esports vs SGA eSPORTS

Game results

Click on a game result to switch logs
  1. Talon Esports won Theme Park 72
    TALON: 5 2
    SGA: 1 1
    Talon Esports won game 0 on Theme Park

Theme Park: Round-By-Round

  1. Talon Esports defending Armory/Throne Room
  2. Melusi LabyRinth gets a 2k
  3. Mute PmW gets a 2k
  4. Talon Esports wins Armory/Throne Room defense by round timer
  5. Talon Esports defending Bunk/Day Care
  6. Valkyrie Tomorrow gets a 2k
  7. Bandit LabyRinth gets a 3k
  8. Talon Esports wins Bunk/Day Care defense by elimination
  9. Talon Esports defending Lab/Storage
  10. Melusi LabyRinth gets a 2k
  11. Ace Nero gets a 2k
  12. Mute PmW gets a 2k
  13. Talon Esports wins Lab/Storage defense by elimination
  14. Talon Esports defending Armory/Throne Room
  15. Ace Nero gets a 3k
  16. Sledge Kira-Miki gets a 2k
  17. SGA eSPORTS wins Armory/Throne Room attack by elimination
  18. Talon Esports defending Bunk/Day Care
  19. Melusi PmW gets a 2k
  20. Ace Nero gets a 2k
  21. Valkyrie Tomorrow clutches a 1v1
  22. Talon Esports wins Bunk/Day Care defense by round timer
  23. Talon Esports defending Lab/Storage
  24. Mute PmW gets a 2k
  25. Frost Sunbi gets a 2k
  26. Talon Esports wins Lab/Storage defense by elimination
  27. SGA eSPORTS defending Armory/Throne Room
  28. Mira Nero gets a 3k
  29. SGA eSPORTS wins Armory/Throne Room defense by elimination
  30. SGA eSPORTS defending Bunk/Day Care
  31. Nomad PmW gets a 3k
  32. Goyo JungGoon gets a 2k
  33. Nomad PmW clutches a 1v1
  34. Talon Esports wins Bunk/Day Care attack by elimination
  35. SGA eSPORTS defending Bunk/Day Care
  36. Amaru LabyRinth gets a 3k
  37. Talon Esports wins Bunk/Day Care attack by elimination
Talon Esports wins Theme Park

Villa: Round-By-Round

  1. SGA eSPORTS defending Aviator/Game Room
  2. Jager JungGoon gets a 2k
  3. Mute Kira-Miki gets a 2k
  4. SGA eSPORTS wins Aviator/Game Room defense by elimination
  5. SGA eSPORTS defending Kitchen/Dining
  6. Ash Tomorrow gets a 3k
  7. Lesion CircLe gets a 2k
  8. Nomad PmW plants defuser
  9. Talon Esports wins Kitchen/Dining attack by elimination
  10. SGA eSPORTS defending Living/Library
  11. Zofia LabyRinth gets a 2k
  12. Maestro Wheatling gets a 3k
  13. SGA eSPORTS wins Living/Library defense by round timer
  14. SGA eSPORTS defending Aviator/Game Room
  15. Jager JungGoon gets a 3k
  16. SGA eSPORTS wins Aviator/Game Room defense by elimination
  17. SGA eSPORTS defending Kitchen/Dining
  18. Nomad PmW gets a 2k
  19. Jager JungGoon gets a 3k
  20. Ash Tomorrow gets a 2k
  21. Ash Tomorrow clutches a 1v1
  22. Talon Esports wins Kitchen/Dining attack by elimination
  23. SGA eSPORTS defending Living/Library
  24. Warden CircLe gets a 3k
  25. Ace Sunbi gets a 2k
  26. SGA eSPORTS wins Living/Library defense by elimination
  27. Talon Esports defending Aviator/Game Room
  28. Maestro LabyRinth gets a 3k
  29. Talon Esports wins Aviator/Game Room defense by elimination
  30. Talon Esports defending Trophy/Statue
  31. Thermite Nero gets a 4k
  32. SGA eSPORTS wins Trophy/Statue attack by elimination
  33. Talon Esports defending Kitchen/Dining
  34. Jager Tomorrow gets a 2k
  35. Pulse Soldier gets a 2k
  36. Talon Esports wins Kitchen/Dining defense by round timer
  37. Talon Esports defending Aviator/Game Room
  38. Thermite Nero gets a 2k
  39. Jager Tomorrow gets a 3k
  40. Zofia Kira-Miki gets a 2k
  41. Maestro LabyRinth clutches a 1v1
  42. Talon Esports wins Aviator/Game Room defense by round timer
  43. Talon Esports defending Trophy/Statue
  44. Thermite Nero gets a 2k
  45. Castle Sunbi gets a 3k
  46. Nomad Wheatling gets a 2k
  47. Nomad Wheatling plants defuser
  48. SGA eSPORTS wins Trophy/Statue attack by elimination
  49. Talon Esports defending Trophy/Statue
  50. Kaid Sunbi gets a 2k
  51. Jager Tomorrow gets a 2k
  52. Talon Esports wins Trophy/Statue defense by elimination
  53. Talon Esports defending Aviator/Game Room
  54. Mute Soldier gets a 2k
  55. Iana JungGoon gets a 3k
  56. Ash CircLe plants defuser
  57. SGA eSPORTS wins Aviator/Game Room attack by elimination
  58. SGA eSPORTS defending Aviator/Game Room
  59. Mute Kira-Miki gets a 2k
  60. Sledge Soldier gets a 2k
  61. SGA eSPORTS wins Aviator/Game Room defense by elimination
SGA eSPORTS wins Villa

Kafe: Round-By-Round

  1. Talon Esports defending Bar/Cocktail
  2. Ace Nero gets a 2k
  3. Twitch Wheatling gets a 2k
  4. SGA eSPORTS wins Bar/Cocktail attack by elimination
  5. Talon Esports defending Service/Cooking
  6. Ash Kira-Miki gets a 2k
  7. Ace Nero plants defuser
  8. SGA eSPORTS wins Service/Cooking attack by elimination
  9. Talon Esports defending Bar/Cocktail
  10. Ash Kira-Miki gets a 3k
  11. Jager Tomorrow gets a 2k
  12. SGA eSPORTS wins Bar/Cocktail attack by elimination
  13. Talon Esports defending Reading/Dining
  14. Jager Tomorrow gets a 2k
  15. Zofia JungGoon gets a 2k
  16. Sledge CircLe gets a 2k
  17. SGA eSPORTS wins Reading/Dining attack by elimination
  18. Talon Esports defending Bar/Cocktail
  19. Melusi PmW gets a 2k
  20. Smoke Soldier gets a 2k
  21. Zofia JungGoon gets a 2k
  22. Twitch Wheatling gets a 2k
  23. Twitch Wheatling clutches a 1v1
  24. SGA eSPORTS wins Bar/Cocktail attack by elimination
  25. Talon Esports defending Service/Cooking
  26. Sledge CircLe gets a 4k
  27. Thermite Nero plants defuser
  28. SGA eSPORTS wins Service/Cooking attack by elimination
  29. SGA eSPORTS defending Service/Cooking
  30. Kaid Wheatling gets a 2k
  31. SGA eSPORTS wins Service/Cooking defense by elimination
SGA eSPORTS wins Kafe

This competition

Rosters

Talon Esportsroster

Tomorrow
BD
LabyRinth
PmW
Soldier
  • Soldier
    Flag of South Korea Lee Si-hyun

SGA eSPORTSroster

JungGoon
  • JungGoon
    Flag of South Korea Lee Jung-hyun
Nero
  • Nero
    Flag of South Korea
Wheatling
  • Wheatling
    Flag of South Korea Lee Jun-hyeok
CircLe
  • CircLe
    Flag of South Korea Kim Hee-won
Kira-Miki
  • Kira-Miki
    Flag of South Korea Kim Do-hyeon

Map vetos

Talon Esports
Map
SGA eSPORTS
Coastline Ban
Ban Oregon
Theme Park Pick
Pick Villa
Consulate Ban
Ban Club House
Decider Kafe Decider

Operator bans

League-wide bans: Zero Zero Echo Echo
  1. Maverick Talon Esports banned Maverick
  2. thatcher SGA eSPORTS banned Thatcher
  3. jager SGA eSPORTS banned Jager
  4. Wamai Talon Esports banned Wamai
  1. thatcher SGA eSPORTS banned Thatcher
  2. Maverick Talon Esports banned Maverick
  3. Wamai Talon Esports banned Wamai
  4. valkyrie SGA eSPORTS banned Valkyrie
  1. Maverick Talon Esports banned Maverick
  2. thatcher SGA eSPORTS banned Thatcher
  3. wamai SGA eSPORTS banned Wamai
  4. Mira Talon Esports banned Mira

Player stats

Rating K-D (+/-) Entry (+/-) KOST KPR SRV 1vX Plant HS% Atk Def Team
Flag of South Korea JungGoon 1.04 24-21 (+3) 0-1 (-1) 63% 0.80 30% 0 0 29% Iana Iana Jager Jager 493
Flag of South Korea Nero 1.34 32-21 (+11) 8-2 (+6) 77% 1.07 30% 0 2 41% Ace Ace Melusi Melusi 493
Flag of South Korea Tomorrow 0.99 24-23 (+1) 5-3 (+2) 53% 0.80 23% 2 0 33% Ash Ash Jager Jager 474
Flag of South Korea LabyRinth 0.96 22-24 (-2) 4-3 (+1) 57% 0.73 20% 1 0 57% Zofia Zofia Maestro Maestro 474
PmW 1.03 23-22 (+1) 2-3 (-1) 67% 0.77 27% 1 1 39% Nomad Nomad Melusi Melusi 474
Flag of South Korea Wheatling 1.03 18-16 (+2) 0-6 (-6) 70% 0.60 47% 1 1 50% Nomad Nomad Smoke Smoke 493
Flag of South Korea Soldier 0.61 13-26 (-13) 2-4 (-2) 43% 0.43 13% 0 0 46% Sledge Sledge Smoke Smoke 474
Flag of South Korea CircLe 1.01 20-20 (+0) 2-3 (-1) 70% 0.67 33% 0 1 68% Ash Ash Mute Mute 493
Flag of South Korea Kira-Miki 1.14 25-19 (+6) 6-2 (+4) 70% 0.83 37% 0 0 55% Zofia Zofia Mute Mute 493
Flag of South Korea Sunbi 0.74 15-24 (-9) 1-3 (-2) 53% 0.50 20% 0 0 33% Ace Ace Kaid Kaid 474