Skip navigation (Press enter)

BDS Esport vs G2 Esports, EUL 2020 Finals (Jan 17 2021)

BDS Esport vs G2 Esports

Game results

Click on a game result to switch logs
  1. G2 Esports won Theme Park 87
    BDS: 5 2
    G2: 2 6
    G2 Esports won game 0 on Theme Park

Theme Park: Round by round

  1. BDS Esport defending Lab/Storage
  2. Smoke BriD gets a 2k
  3. Maverick UUNO gets a 2k
  4. G2 Esports wins Lab/Storage attack by elimination
  5. BDS Esport defending Lab/Storage
  6. Mute Elemzje gets a 2k
  7. BDS Esport wins Lab/Storage defense by round timer
  8. BDS Esport defending Bunk/Day Care
  9. Jager Shaiiko gets a 2k
  10. BDS Esport wins Bunk/Day Care defense by elimination
  11. BDS Esport defending Armory/Throne Room
  12. IQ CTZN gets a 3k
  13. Zofia Kantoraketti gets a 2k
  14. Hibana Pengu plants defuser
  15. G2 Esports wins Armory/Throne Room attack by elimination
  16. BDS Esport defending Armory/Throne Room
  17. BDS Esport wins Armory/Throne Room defense by elimination
  18. BDS Esport defending Bunk/Day Care
  19. Jager Shaiiko gets a 2k
  20. IQ CTZN gets a 2k
  21. BDS Esport wins Bunk/Day Care defense by round timer
  22. G2 Esports defending Bunk/Day Care
  23. Jackal Elemzje gets a 2k
  24. Buck Renshiro gets a 3k
  25. BDS Esport wins Bunk/Day Care attack by elimination
  26. G2 Esports defending Bunk/Day Care
  27. Smoke Pengu gets a 2k
  28. G2 Esports wins Bunk/Day Care defense by elimination
  29. G2 Esports defending Armory/Throne Room
  30. Ash Shaiiko gets a 2k
  31. G2 Esports wins Armory/Throne Room defense by round timer
  32. G2 Esports defending Lab/Storage
  33. Hibana BriD gets a 2k
  34. Lesion Pengu gets a 3k
  35. Hibana BriD plants defuser
  36. Lesion Pengu clutches a 1v3
  37. Lesion Pengu disables defuser
  38. G2 Esports wins Lab/Storage defense by site retake and defuser disable
  39. G2 Esports defending Bunk/Day Care
  40. Smoke Pengu gets a 2k
  41. G2 Esports wins Bunk/Day Care defense by elimination
  42. G2 Esports defending Armory/Throne Room
  43. Sledge Elemzje gets a 3k
  44. Jager Kantoraketti gets a 2k
  45. Hibana BriD plants defuser
  46. BDS Esport wins Armory/Throne Room attack by elimination
  47. G2 Esports defending Bunk/Day Care
  48. Ash Shaiiko gets a 2k
  49. G2 Esports wins Bunk/Day Care defense by round timer
  50. BDS Esport defending Bunk/Day Care
  51. Smoke Elemzje gets a 3k
  52. Mute BriD gets a 2k
  53. BDS Esport wins Bunk/Day Care defense by elimination
  54. G2 Esports defending Lab/Storage
  55. Ash Shaiiko gets a 2k
  56. Melusi Virtue gets a 2k
  57. Melusi Virtue clutches a 1v4
  58. G2 Esports wins Lab/Storage defense by round timer
G2 Esports wins Theme Park

Oregon: Round by round

  1. G2 Esports defending Laundry/Supply
  2. Valkyrie CTZN gets a 4k
  3. Hibana BriD gets a 2k
  4. G2 Esports wins Laundry/Supply defense by elimination
  5. G2 Esports defending Meeting Hall/Kitchen
  6. Lesion Kantoraketti gets a 2k
  7. Hibana BriD plants defuser
  8. Melusi CTZN disables defuser
  9. G2 Esports wins Meeting Hall/Kitchen defense by site retake and defuser disable
  10. G2 Esports defending Dorms/Kids
  11. Zofia Elemzje gets a 3k
  12. Melusi Virtue gets a 2k
  13. Sledge Renshiro gets a 2k
  14. Sledge Renshiro plants defuser
  15. BDS Esport wins Dorms/Kids attack by elimination
  16. G2 Esports defending Dorms/Kids
  17. Zofia Elemzje gets a 2k
  18. Hibana BriD gets a 3k
  19. Valkyrie UUNO gets a 2k
  20. Hibana BriD clutches a 1v2
  21. BDS Esport wins Dorms/Kids attack by elimination
  22. G2 Esports defending Laundry/Supply
  23. Maverick RaFaLe gets a 3k
  24. Ash Shaiiko gets a 2k
  25. Hibana BriD plants defuser
  26. BDS Esport wins Laundry/Supply attack by elimination
  27. G2 Esports defending Laundry/Supply
  28. Valkyrie CTZN gets a 2k
  29. Ash Shaiiko gets a 2k
  30. Maverick RaFaLe gets a 2k
  31. G2 Esports wins Laundry/Supply defense by elimination
  32. BDS Esport defending Laundry/Supply
  33. Smoke BriD gets a 3k
  34. Ash Kantoraketti gets a 2k
  35. Smoke BriD clutches a 1v3
  36. BDS Esport wins Laundry/Supply defense by elimination
  37. BDS Esport defending Dorms/Kids
  38. Ash Kantoraketti gets a 2k
  39. Lesion RaFaLe gets a 2k
  40. Smoke BriD gets a 2k
  41. Lesion RaFaLe clutches a 1v2
  42. BDS Esport wins Dorms/Kids defense by elimination
  43. BDS Esport defending Meeting Hall/Kitchen
  44. Castle Elemzje gets a 2k
  45. Hibana Pengu plants defuser
  46. Castle Elemzje disables defuser
  47. BDS Esport wins Meeting Hall/Kitchen defense by site retake and defuser disable
  48. BDS Esport defending Laundry/Supply
  49. Sledge Virtue gets a 3k
  50. G2 Esports wins Laundry/Supply attack by elimination
  51. BDS Esport defending Laundry/Supply
  52. Jager Shaiiko gets a 2k
  53. BDS Esport wins Laundry/Supply defense by elimination
BDS Esport wins Oregon

Coastline: Round by round

  1. BDS Esport defending Hookah/Billiards
  2. Melusi RaFaLe gets a 2k
  3. Ash Kantoraketti gets a 2k
  4. Wamai Renshiro gets a 2k
  5. BDS Esport wins Hookah/Billiards defense by elimination
  6. BDS Esport defending Kitchen/Service
  7. Iana CTZN gets a 2k
  8. Zofia UUNO plants defuser
  9. G2 Esports wins Kitchen/Service attack by elimination
  10. BDS Esport defending Kitchen/Service
  11. Sledge Virtue gets a 2k
  12. Hibana Pengu plants defuser
  13. G2 Esports wins Kitchen/Service attack by elimination
  14. BDS Esport defending Hookah/Billiards
  15. Mozzie Elemzje gets a 3k
  16. BDS Esport wins Hookah/Billiards defense by round timer
  17. BDS Esport defending Blue/Sunrise
  18. Mute Elemzje gets a 3k
  19. BDS Esport wins Blue/Sunrise defense by elimination
  20. BDS Esport defending Kitchen/Service
  21. Sledge Virtue gets a 3k
  22. Zofia UUNO plants defuser
  23. G2 Esports wins Kitchen/Service attack by elimination
  24. G2 Esports defending Blue/Sunrise
  25. Zofia Elemzje gets a 3k
  26. BDS Esport wins Blue/Sunrise attack by elimination
  27. G2 Esports defending Penthouse/Theater
  28. Zofia Elemzje gets a 2k
  29. Rook UUNO gets a 2k
  30. Twitch RaFaLe gets a 3k
  31. Hibana BriD plants defuser
  32. Twitch RaFaLe clutches a 1v2
  33. BDS Esport wins Penthouse/Theater attack by elimination
  34. G2 Esports defending Blue/Sunrise
  35. Jager Kantoraketti gets a 3k
  36. G2 Esports wins Blue/Sunrise defense by elimination
  37. G2 Esports defending Kitchen/Service
  38. Ash Shaiiko gets a 3k
  39. BDS Esport wins Kitchen/Service attack by elimination
  40. G2 Esports defending Kitchen/Service
  41. Twitch RaFaLe gets a 2k
  42. Zofia Elemzje gets a 2k
  43. BDS Esport wins Kitchen/Service attack by elimination
BDS Esport wins Coastline

Club House: Round by round

  1. BDS Esport defending Church/Arsenal
  2. Hibana CTZN gets a 4k
  3. Thatcher UUNO plants defuser
  4. G2 Esports wins Church/Arsenal attack by elimination
  5. BDS Esport defending Church/Arsenal
  6. Zofia Kantoraketti gets a 2k
  7. Melusi Renshiro gets a 2k
  8. Thermite Pengu plants defuser
  9. G2 Esports wins Church/Arsenal attack by elimination
  10. BDS Esport defending Cash/CCTV
  11. Zofia Kantoraketti gets a 2k
  12. Hibana CTZN gets a 2k
  13. Smoke BriD clutches a 1v5
  14. G2 Esports wins Cash/CCTV attack by elimination
  15. BDS Esport defending Cash/CCTV
  16. Hibana CTZN gets a 2k
  17. Thatcher UUNO gets a 2k
  18. Thermite Pengu plants defuser
  19. G2 Esports wins Cash/CCTV attack by elimination
  20. BDS Esport defending Master/Gym
  21. Melusi Shaiiko gets a 3k
  22. BDS Esport wins Master/Gym defense by elimination
  23. BDS Esport defending Church/Arsenal
  24. Melusi Renshiro gets a 2k
  25. BDS Esport wins Church/Arsenal defense by round timer
  26. G2 Esports defending Cash/CCTV
  27. Melusi CTZN gets a 3k
  28. Hibana Shaiiko gets a 2k
  29. Mute Pengu gets a 2k
  30. G2 Esports wins Cash/CCTV defense by elimination
  31. G2 Esports defending Church/Arsenal
  32. Hibana Shaiiko gets a 2k
  33. Sledge RaFaLe gets a 3k
  34. BDS Esport wins Church/Arsenal attack by elimination
  35. G2 Esports defending Church/Arsenal
  36. G2 Esports wins Church/Arsenal defense by elimination
  37. G2 Esports defending Master/Gym
  38. Melusi CTZN gets a 3k
  39. Echo UUNO gets a 2k
  40. G2 Esports wins Master/Gym defense by elimination
G2 Esports wins Club House

Consulate: Round by round

  1. G2 Esports defending Tellers/Archives
  2. Mozzie Virtue gets a 3k
  3. Sledge Elemzje gets a 3k
  4. Thermite BriD plants defuser
  5. Zofia Renshiro clutches a 1v1
  6. BDS Esport wins Tellers/Archives attack by bomb defuse
  7. G2 Esports defending CEO/Meeting
  8. Mozzie CTZN gets a 3k
  9. Ash Shaiiko gets a 2k
  10. G2 Esports wins CEO/Meeting defense by round timer
  11. G2 Esports defending Lobby/Piano
  12. Jager Virtue gets a 3k
  13. G2 Esports wins Lobby/Piano defense by elimination
  14. G2 Esports defending Garage/Cafeteria
  15. Mozzie CTZN gets a 2k
  16. Melusi Kantoraketti gets a 2k
  17. G2 Esports wins Garage/Cafeteria defense by round timer
  18. G2 Esports defending Tellers/Archives
  19. Sledge Elemzje gets a 3k
  20. Twitch RaFaLe gets a 2k
  21. Thermite BriD plants defuser
  22. BDS Esport wins Tellers/Archives attack by elimination
  23. G2 Esports defending CEO/Meeting
  24. Maestro Pengu gets a 2k
  25. G2 Esports wins CEO/Meeting defense by elimination
  26. BDS Esport defending Garage/Cafeteria
  27. Thermite Pengu gets a 2k
  28. Thermite Pengu plants defuser
  29. G2 Esports wins Garage/Cafeteria attack by elimination
  30. BDS Esport defending Garage/Cafeteria
  31. Sledge Virtue gets a 3k
  32. G2 Esports wins Garage/Cafeteria attack by elimination
  33. BDS Esport defending CEO/Meeting
  34. Thermite Pengu gets a 2k
  35. Ash Kantoraketti gets a 2k
  36. Thermite Pengu plants defuser
  37. G2 Esports wins CEO/Meeting attack by elimination
G2 Esports wins Consulate

This competition

Rosters

BDS Esportroster

RaFaLe
BriD
Renshiro
Elemzje
Shaiiko

G2 Esportsroster

Pengu
Kantoraketti
UUNO
CTZN
Virtue

Map vetos

BDS Esport
Map
G2 Esports
Theme Park Pick
Pick Oregon
Kafe Ban
Ban Villa
Coastline Pick
Pick Club House
Decider Consulate Decider

Operator bans

League-wide bans: Aruni Aruni Tachanka Tachanka
  1. Montagne BDS Esport banned Montagne
  2. thatcher G2 Esports banned Thatcher
  3. mira G2 Esports banned Mira
  4. Wamai BDS Esport banned Wamai
  1. nomad G2 Esports banned Nomad
  2. Thatcher BDS Esport banned Thatcher
  3. Mira BDS Esport banned Mira
  4. kaid G2 Esports banned Kaid
  1. Thatcher BDS Esport banned Thatcher
  2. nomad G2 Esports banned Nomad
  3. mira G2 Esports banned Mira
  4. Valkyrie BDS Esport banned Valkyrie
  1. Maverick BDS Esport banned Maverick
  2. ace G2 Esports banned Ace
  3. maestro G2 Esports banned Maestro
  4. Mira BDS Esport banned Mira
  1. ace G2 Esports banned Ace
  2. Thatcher BDS Esport banned Thatcher
  3. Valkyrie BDS Esport banned Valkyrie
  4. smoke G2 Esports banned Smoke

Player stats

Rating K-D (+/-) Entry (+/-) KOST KPR SRV 1vX Plant HS% Atk Def Team
Flag of Denmark Pengu 1.14 37-32 (+5) 6-2 (+4) 71% 0.66 43% 1 7 47% Hibana Hibana Mute Mute 1
Flag of Finland Kantoraketti 0.92 37-40 (-3) 6-6 (+0) 64% 0.66 29% 0 0 59% Ash Ash Jager Jager 1
Flag of Finland UUNO 0.90 32-38 (-6) 4-9 (-5) 66% 0.57 32% 0 3 59% Maverick Maverick Valkyrie Valkyrie 1
Flag of France RaFaLe 1.02 36-36 (+0) 2-2 (+0) 70% 0.64 36% 2 0 55% Maverick Maverick Valkyrie Valkyrie 367
Flag of France BriD 1.09 26-34 (-8) 2-1 (+1) 71% 0.46 39% 3 7 54% Hibana Hibana Mute Mute 367
Flag of France Renshiro 0.70 23-42 (-19) 2-10 (-8) 54% 0.41 25% 1 1 64% Sledge Sledge Melusi Melusi 367
Flag of France Elemzje 1.10 54-44 (+10) 10-12 (-2) 63% 0.96 21% 0 0 50% Zofia Zofia Mozzie Mozzie 367
Flag of France Shaiiko 0.90 42-46 (-4) 6-9 (-3) 57% 0.75 18% 0 0 69% Ash Ash Jager Jager 367
Flag of UK CTZN 1.25 53-38 (+15) 14-2 (+12) 73% 0.95 32% 0 0 46% IQ IQ Melusi Melusi 1
Flag of Australia Virtue 1.19 43-34 (+9) 4-3 (+1) 79% 0.77 39% 1 0 51% Sledge Sledge Melusi Melusi 1