Skip navigation (Press enter)

joe esports vs Bracket Blessed, CL 2020 Stage 2 USA (Oct 31 2020)

joe esports vs Bracket Blessed

Game results

Click on a game result to switch logs
  1. Bracket Blessed won Club House 87
    JOE: 5 2
    BRBL: 3 5
    Bracket Blessed won game 0 on Club House

Club House: Round by round

  1. Bracket Blessed defending Church/Arsenal
  2. Thatcher Beastly gets a 2k
  3. Thermite England plants defuser
  4. joe esports wins Church/Arsenal attack by elimination
  5. Bracket Blessed defending Church/Arsenal
  6. Mira Dauntless gets a 2k
  7. Mozzie Bojee gets a 2k
  8. Bracket Blessed wins Church/Arsenal defense by elimination
  9. Bracket Blessed defending Cash/CCTV
  10. Zofia Benjimoola gets a 3k
  11. Lesion Red gets a 4k
  12. Lesion Red clutches a 1v4
  13. Bracket Blessed wins Cash/CCTV defense by elimination
  14. Bracket Blessed defending Master/Gym
  15. Castle Marmalade gets a 3k
  16. Bracket Blessed wins Master/Gym defense by elimination
  17. Bracket Blessed defending Church/Arsenal
  18. Sledge Whimpy gets a 3k
  19. Hibana Rethinkin plants defuser
  20. joe esports wins Church/Arsenal attack by elimination
  21. Bracket Blessed defending Cash/CCTV
  22. Maestro Marmalade gets a 3k
  23. Hibana Rethinkin plants defuser
  24. Maestro Marmalade disables defuser
  25. Bracket Blessed wins Cash/CCTV defense by site retake and defuser disable
  26. joe esports defending Church/Arsenal
  27. Maestro England gets a 2k
  28. Mute Whimpy gets a 2k
  29. joe esports wins Church/Arsenal defense by elimination
  30. joe esports defending Cash/CCTV
  31. Mute Whimpy gets a 3k
  32. joe esports wins Cash/CCTV defense by elimination
  33. joe esports defending Master/Gym
  34. Jager Benjimoola gets a 4k
  35. Thermite Dauntless gets a 2k
  36. joe esports wins Master/Gym defense by elimination
  37. joe esports defending Church/Arsenal
  38. Zofia Aero gets a 2k
  39. Smoke Whimpy gets a 2k
  40. joe esports wins Church/Arsenal defense by elimination
  41. joe esports defending Cash/CCTV
  42. Sledge Red gets a 3k
  43. Jager Benjimoola gets a 2k
  44. Sledge Red plants defuser
  45. Hibana Bojee clutches a 1v1
  46. Bracket Blessed wins Cash/CCTV attack by bomb defuse
  47. joe esports defending Cash/CCTV
  48. Mute Whimpy gets a 2k
  49. Thatcher Marmalade gets a 2k
  50. Thermite Dauntless plants defuser
  51. Bracket Blessed wins Cash/CCTV attack by elimination
  52. joe esports defending Church/Arsenal
  53. Zofia Aero gets a 2k
  54. Wamai Rethinkin gets a 5k
  55. Wamai Rethinkin clutches a 1v3
  56. joe esports wins Church/Arsenal defense by elimination
  57. Bracket Blessed defending Church/Arsenal
  58. Vigil Aero gets a 2k
  59. Bracket Blessed wins Church/Arsenal defense by round timer
  60. joe esports defending Master/Gym
  61. Thermite Dauntless gets a 2k
  62. Thatcher Marmalade gets a 3k
  63. Bracket Blessed wins Master/Gym attack by elimination
Bracket Blessed wins Club House

Theme Park: Round by round

  1. Bracket Blessed defending Bunk/Day Care
  2. Ace England gets a 2k
  3. Smoke Bojee gets a 3k
  4. Bracket Blessed wins Bunk/Day Care defense by elimination
  5. Bracket Blessed defending Armory/Throne Room
  6. Sledge Rethinkin gets a 2k
  7. Ace England plants defuser
  8. joe esports wins Armory/Throne Room attack by elimination
  9. Bracket Blessed defending Armory/Throne Room
  10. Nomad Whimpy gets a 4k
  11. Maestro Marmalade gets a 2k
  12. Sledge Rethinkin plants defuser
  13. joe esports wins Armory/Throne Room attack by elimination
  14. Bracket Blessed defending Initiation Room/Office
  15. Nomad Whimpy gets a 3k
  16. Nomad Whimpy plants defuser
  17. joe esports wins Initiation Room/Office attack by elimination
  18. Bracket Blessed defending Bunk/Day Care
  19. Zofia Benjimoola gets a 3k
  20. Ace England plants defuser
  21. joe esports wins Bunk/Day Care attack by elimination
  22. Bracket Blessed defending Armory/Throne Room
  23. Ace England gets a 2k
  24. joe esports wins Armory/Throne Room attack by elimination
  25. joe esports defending Armory/Throne Room
  26. Sledge Marmalade gets a 2k
  27. Mute Beastly gets a 2k
  28. Ash Aero gets a 2k
  29. Bracket Blessed wins Armory/Throne Room attack by elimination
  30. joe esports defending Bunk/Day Care
  31. joe esports wins Bunk/Day Care defense by elimination
  32. joe esports defending Lab/Storage
  33. Mozzie Whimpy gets a 2k
  34. Ace Dauntless gets a 2k
  35. joe esports wins Lab/Storage defense by elimination
joe esports wins Theme Park

Coastline: Round by round

  1. Bracket Blessed defending Hookah/Billiards
  2. Nomad England plants defuser
  3. joe esports wins Hookah/Billiards attack by elimination
  4. Bracket Blessed defending Kitchen/Service
  5. Vigil Red gets a 2k
  6. Rook Marmalade gets a 2k
  7. Nomad England plants defuser
  8. Vigil Red clutches a 1v1
  9. Vigil Red disables defuser
  10. Bracket Blessed wins Kitchen/Service defense by site retake and defuser disable
  11. Bracket Blessed defending Hookah/Billiards
  12. Vigil Red gets a 3k
  13. Iana Beastly gets a 4k
  14. joe esports wins Hookah/Billiards attack by elimination
  15. Bracket Blessed defending Hookah/Billiards
  16. Ash Whimpy gets a 2k
  17. Sledge Rethinkin gets a 3k
  18. Nomad England plants defuser
  19. joe esports wins Hookah/Billiards attack by elimination
  20. Bracket Blessed defending Kitchen/Service
  21. Zofia Benjimoola gets a 4k
  22. Nomad England plants defuser
  23. joe esports wins Kitchen/Service attack by elimination
  24. Bracket Blessed defending Kitchen/Service
  25. Iana Beastly gets a 2k
  26. Ash Whimpy gets a 2k
  27. Vigil Red gets a 4k
  28. Nomad England plants defuser
  29. Iana Beastly clutches a 1v1
  30. joe esports wins Kitchen/Service attack by elimination
  31. joe esports defending Hookah/Billiards
  32. Maestro England gets a 2k
  33. Jager Benjimoola gets a 2k
  34. joe esports wins Hookah/Billiards defense by elimination
  35. joe esports defending Blue/Sunrise
  36. Lion Dauntless gets a 2k
  37. Mira Rethinkin gets a 2k
  38. joe esports wins Blue/Sunrise defense by elimination
joe esports wins Coastline

This competition

Challenger League 2020 Stage 2 United States
  • Type Online Challenger
  • Region North America
  • Prize pool $27,000

Rosters

joe esportsroster

England
Beastly
Whimpy
Benjimoola
Rethinkin

Bracket Blessedroster

Aero
  • Aero
    USA flag Tyler Brunson
Marmalade
  • Marmalade
    USA flag
Bojee
  • Bojee
    USA flag
Dauntless
  • Dauntless
    USA flag
BDawg
  • BDawg
    USA flag

Map vetos

joe esports
Map
Bracket Blessed
Ban Villa
Consulate Ban
Pick Club House
Theme Park Pick
Ban Oregon
Kafe Ban
Decider Coastline Decider

Operator bans

League-wide bans: Zero Zero Echo Echo
  1. maverick Bracket Blessed banned Maverick
  2. Capitao joe esports banned Capitao
  3. Valkyrie joe esports banned Valkyrie
  4. melusi Bracket Blessed banned Melusi
  1. thatcher Bracket Blessed banned Thatcher
  2. Maverick joe esports banned Maverick
  3. Mira joe esports banned Mira
  4. melusi Bracket Blessed banned Melusi
  1. jackal Bracket Blessed banned Jackal
  2. Capitao joe esports banned Capitao
  3. Valkyrie joe esports banned Valkyrie
  4. melusi Bracket Blessed banned Melusi

Player stats