Skip navigation (Press enter)

G2 Esports vs Team GoSkilla, GSA League 2021 Finals (Sep 4 2021)

G2 Esports vs Team GoSkilla

Community predictions

60%
40%
G2 Esports
Team GoSkilla
Predictions are closed

Game results

Click on a game result to switch logs
  1. G2 Esports won Chalet 74
    G2: 2 5
    GOSK: 3 1
    G2 Esports won game 0 on Chalet

Chalet: Round by round

  1. Team GoSkilla defending Master/Office
  2. Zofia Virtue gets a 3k
  3. Hibana Jonka plants defuser
  4. G2 Esports wins Master/Office attack by elimination
  5. Team GoSkilla defending Master/Office
  6. Capitao Hungry gets a 2k
  7. Iana CTZN gets a 3k
  8. Mozzie Turqo gets a 2k
  9. G2 Esports wins Master/Office attack by elimination
  10. Team GoSkilla defending Bar/Gaming
  11. Mozzie Turqo gets a 2k
  12. Iana CTZN gets a 3k
  13. G2 Esports wins Bar/Gaming attack by elimination
  14. Team GoSkilla defending Bar/Gaming
  15. Zofia Virtue gets a 2k
  16. G2 Esports wins Bar/Gaming attack by elimination
  17. Team GoSkilla defending Kitchen/Dining
  18. Kaid Exp0 gets a 2k
  19. Maverick Kayak gets a 2k
  20. Hibana Jonka plants defuser
  21. G2 Esports wins Kitchen/Dining attack by elimination
  22. Team GoSkilla defending Master/Office
  23. Maverick Kayak gets a 2k
  24. Mute M4DMAN gets a 2k
  25. Team GoSkilla wins Master/Office defense by elimination
  26. G2 Esports defending Bar/Gaming
  27. Iana Exp0 gets a 2k
  28. Ash Turqo gets a 2k
  29. Aruni Jonka gets a 3k
  30. Iana Exp0 clutches a 1v1
  31. Team GoSkilla wins Bar/Gaming attack by elimination
  32. G2 Esports defending Kitchen/Dining
  33. Alibi CTZN gets a 2k
  34. Ash Turqo gets a 2k
  35. Smoke Kayak gets a 2k
  36. Smoke Kayak clutches a 1v2
  37. G2 Esports wins Kitchen/Dining defense by elimination
  38. G2 Esports defending Bar/Gaming
  39. Ash Turqo gets a 2k
  40. Jager Virtue gets a 2k
  41. Thermite Sherminator gets a 2k
  42. Thermite Sherminator plants defuser
  43. Team GoSkilla wins Bar/Gaming attack by elimination
  44. G2 Esports defending Master/Office
  45. Sledge Mekses gets a 2k
  46. Dokkaebi M4DMAN gets a 3k
  47. Jager Virtue gets a 2k
  48. Thermite Sherminator plants defuser
  49. Team GoSkilla wins Master/Office attack by elimination
  50. G2 Esports defending Kitchen/Dining
  51. Mute Jonka gets a 3k
  52. G2 Esports wins Kitchen/Dining defense by elimination
G2 Esports wins Chalet

Club House: Round by round

  1. G2 Esports defending Cash/CCTV
  2. Mira Hungry gets a 2k
  3. Jager Virtue gets a 2k
  4. G2 Esports wins Cash/CCTV defense by elimination
  5. G2 Esports defending Master/Gym
  6. Melusi CTZN gets a 2k
  7. Jager Virtue gets a 2k
  8. G2 Esports wins Master/Gym defense by elimination
  9. G2 Esports defending Church/Arsenal
  10. Smoke Kayak gets a 2k
  11. G2 Esports wins Church/Arsenal defense by elimination
  12. G2 Esports defending Cash/CCTV
  13. Ash Turqo gets a 2k
  14. Melusi CTZN gets a 4k
  15. G2 Esports wins Cash/CCTV defense by elimination
  16. G2 Esports defending Master/Gym
  17. Frost Hungry gets a 2k
  18. Maestro Kayak gets a 2k
  19. Frost Hungry clutches a 1v2
  20. G2 Esports wins Master/Gym defense by elimination
  21. G2 Esports defending Church/Arsenal
  22. Iana Mekses gets a 2k
  23. Mira Hungry gets a 2k
  24. Jager Virtue gets a 2k
  25. G2 Esports wins Church/Arsenal defense by elimination
  26. Team GoSkilla defending Cash/CCTV
  27. Mira Exp0 gets a 2k
  28. Team GoSkilla wins Cash/CCTV defense by elimination
  29. Team GoSkilla defending Church/Arsenal
  30. Kaid M4DMAN gets a 2k
  31. Hibana CTZN gets a 2k
  32. Team GoSkilla wins Church/Arsenal defense by elimination
  33. Team GoSkilla defending Master/Gym
  34. Maverick Jonka gets a 2k
  35. Team GoSkilla wins Master/Gym defense by elimination
  36. Team GoSkilla defending Cash/CCTV
  37. Buck Kayak gets a 2k
  38. G2 Esports wins Cash/CCTV attack by elimination
G2 Esports wins Club House

This competition

GSA League 2021 Finals
  • Type Online National
  • Region Europe
  • Prize pool €28,400

Rosters

G2 Esportsroster

Hungry
CTZN
Virtue
Kayak
Jonka

Team GoSkillaroster

Sherminator
M4DMAN
Mekses
  • Mekses
    Poland flag Maks Borkowski
Exp0
Turqo

Map vetos

G2 Esports
Map
Team GoSkilla
Ban Oregon
Kafe Ban
Pick Chalet
Club House Pick
Ban Coastline
Villa Ban
Decider Consulate Decider

Operator bans

League-wide bans: Osa Osa
  1. thatcher Team GoSkilla banned Thatcher
  2. Flores G2 Esports banned Flores
  3. Wamai G2 Esports banned Wamai
  4. valkyrie Team GoSkilla banned Valkyrie
  1. Thatcher G2 Esports banned Thatcher
  2. capitao Team GoSkilla banned Capitao
  3. valkyrie Team GoSkilla banned Valkyrie
  4. Wamai G2 Esports banned Wamai

Player stats

Rating K-D (+/-) Entry (+/-) KOST KPR SRV 1vX Plant HS% Atk Def Team
Flag of Germany Hungry 1.11 14-12 (+2) 2-3 (-1) 76% 0.67 43% 1 0 50% Capitao Capitao Mira Mira 1
Flag of UK CTZN 1.28 24-14 (+10) 2-6 (-4) 67% 1.14 33% 0 0 63% Iana Iana Alibi Alibi 1
Flag of Austria Sherminator 0.56 8-19 (-11) 0-2 (-2) 43% 0.38 10% 0 2 100% Maverick Maverick Kaid Kaid 608
Flag of Australia Virtue 1.33 22-14 (+8) 4-1 (+3) 81% 1.05 33% 0 0 48% Zofia Zofia Jager Jager 1
Flag of UK M4DMAN 0.69 12-18 (-6) 3-4 (-1) 38% 0.57 14% 0 0 30% Dokkaebi Dokkaebi Mute Mute 608
Flag of UK Kayak 1.14 18-14 (+4) 1-0 (+1) 71% 0.86 33% 1 0 24% Maverick Maverick Mute Mute 1
Flag of Poland Mekses 0.98 13-15 (-2) 3-0 (+3) 71% 0.62 29% 0 0 38% Iana Iana Alibi Alibi 608
Flag of Germany Jonka 0.97 12-13 (-1) 1-1 (+0) 62% 0.57 38% 0 2 50% Hibana Hibana Kaid Kaid 1
Flag of Germany Exp0 0.75 13-19 (-6) 1-4 (-3) 52% 0.62 10% 1 0 33% Hibana Hibana Mira Mira 608
Flag of Turkey Turqo 1.15 21-19 (+2) 4-0 (+4) 76% 1.00 10% 0 0 38% Ash Ash Mozzie Mozzie 608