Skip navigation (Press enter)

Pittsburgh Knights vs Ōkami, Oceanic Nats 2020 Playoffs (Oct 18 2020)

Pittsburgh Knights vs Ōkami

Game results

Click on a game result to switch logs
  1. Ōkami won Consulate 72
    KNGT: 2 0
    OKMI: 4 3
    Ōkami won game 0 on Consulate

Consulate: Round by round

  1. Pittsburgh Knights defending CEO/Meeting
  2. Gridlock JKR plants defuser
  3. Buck Bailey gets a 2k
  4. Ōkami wins CEO/Meeting attack by elimination
  5. Pittsburgh Knights defending CEO/Meeting
  6. Pittsburgh Knights wins CEO/Meeting defense by elimination
  7. Pittsburgh Knights defending Garage/Cafeteria
  8. Zofia Speca plants defuser
  9. Melusi Jsh gets a 2k
  10. Zofia Speca gets a 3k
  11. Zofia Speca clutches a 1v2
  12. Ōkami wins Garage/Cafeteria attack by elimination
  13. Pittsburgh Knights defending Garage/Cafeteria
  14. Ace JackDaddy plants defuser
  15. Melusi Jsh gets a 2k
  16. Gridlock JKR gets a 2k
  17. Ōkami wins Garage/Cafeteria attack by elimination
  18. Pittsburgh Knights defending CEO/Meeting
  19. Wamai Jsh gets a 2k
  20. Melusi Hayward gets a 2k
  21. Pittsburgh Knights wins CEO/Meeting defense by elimination
  22. Pittsburgh Knights defending Garage/Cafeteria
  23. Ace JackDaddy plants defuser
  24. Buck Bailey gets a 2k
  25. Smoke Juicy gets a 2k
  26. Ash ItBeStyle gets a 2k
  27. Ōkami wins Garage/Cafeteria attack by elimination
  28. Ōkami defending Garage/Cafeteria
  29. Jager ItBeStyle gets a 3k
  30. Ōkami wins Garage/Cafeteria defense by elimination
  31. Ōkami defending Lobby/Piano
  32. Mozzie Bailey gets a 2k
  33. Jager ItBeStyle gets a 2k
  34. Ōkami wins Lobby/Piano defense by elimination
  35. Ōkami defending Tellers/Archives
  36. Jager ItBeStyle gets a 3k
  37. Ōkami wins Tellers/Archives defense by elimination
Ōkami wins Consulate

Coastline: Round by round

  1. Pittsburgh Knights defending Hookah/Billiards
  2. Bandit Dino gets a 3k
  3. Pittsburgh Knights wins Hookah/Billiards defense by elimination
  4. Pittsburgh Knights defending Blue/Sunrise
  5. Ash ItBeStyle plants defuser
  6. Zofia Speca gets a 2k
  7. Wamai Sageon gets a 2k
  8. Ash ItBeStyle gets a 2k
  9. Ōkami wins Blue/Sunrise attack by elimination
  10. Pittsburgh Knights defending Blue/Sunrise
  11. Hibana JackDaddy gets a 2k
  12. Ōkami wins Blue/Sunrise attack by elimination
  13. Pittsburgh Knights defending Kitchen/Service
  14. Wamai Hayward gets a 2k
  15. Zofia Speca gets a 3k
  16. Ōkami wins Kitchen/Service attack by elimination
  17. Pittsburgh Knights defending Hookah/Billiards
  18. Bandit Dino gets a 2k
  19. Mozzie Hayward gets a 2k
  20. Sledge Bailey gets a 2k
  21. Pittsburgh Knights wins Hookah/Billiards defense by elimination
  22. Pittsburgh Knights defending Blue/Sunrise
  23. Jager Hayward gets a 2k
  24. Wamai Sageon gets a 2k
  25. Pittsburgh Knights wins Blue/Sunrise defense by elimination
  26. Ōkami defending Hookah/Billiards
  27. Ash Dino plants defuser
  28. IQ Hayward gets a 3k
  29. Mozzie Bailey gets a 2k
  30. Pittsburgh Knights wins Hookah/Billiards attack by elimination
  31. Ōkami defending Blue/Sunrise
  32. Buck Sageon gets a 3k
  33. Pittsburgh Knights wins Blue/Sunrise attack by elimination
  34. Ōkami defending Blue/Sunrise
  35. Ash Dino gets a 2k
  36. Twitch Juicy gets a 2k
  37. Pittsburgh Knights wins Blue/Sunrise attack by elimination
  38. Ōkami defending Penthouse/Theater
  39. Zofia Jsh gets a 2k
  40. Twitch Juicy gets a 2k
  41. Pittsburgh Knights wins Penthouse/Theater attack by elimination
Pittsburgh Knights wins Coastline

Oregon: Round by round

  1. Ōkami defending Laundry/Supply
  2. Zofia Jsh gets a 2k
  3. Nomad Sageon gets a 2k
  4. Pittsburgh Knights wins Laundry/Supply attack by elimination
  5. Ōkami defending Laundry/Supply
  6. Goyo Speca gets a 2k
  7. Ōkami wins Laundry/Supply defense by elimination
  8. Ōkami defending Dorms/Kids
  9. Nomad Sageon gets a 2k
  10. Goyo JackDaddy gets a 2k
  11. Zofia Jsh gets a 2k
  12. Zofia Jsh clutches a 1v2
  13. Pittsburgh Knights wins Dorms/Kids attack by elimination
  14. Ōkami defending Dorms/Kids
  15. Ash Hayward plants defuser
  16. Nomad Sageon gets a 2k
  17. Pittsburgh Knights wins Dorms/Kids attack by elimination
  18. Ōkami defending Laundry/Supply
  19. Melusi Bailey gets a 2k
  20. Hibana Hayward gets a 2k
  21. Pittsburgh Knights wins Laundry/Supply attack by elimination
  22. Ōkami defending Laundry/Supply
  23. Ash Dino plants defuser
  24. Zofia Jsh gets a 3k
  25. Ash Dino gets a 2k
  26. Goyo Speca gets a 2k
  27. Pittsburgh Knights wins Laundry/Supply attack by elimination
  28. Pittsburgh Knights defending Laundry/Supply
  29. Ash ItBeStyle gets a 2k
  30. Mute Dino gets a 2k
  31. Mute Dino clutches a 1v2
  32. Pittsburgh Knights wins Laundry/Supply defense by round timer
  33. Pittsburgh Knights defending Dorms/Kids
  34. Maestro Sageon gets a 2k
  35. Goyo Hayward gets a 2k
  36. Maverick JKR gets a 2k
  37. Pittsburgh Knights wins Dorms/Kids defense by elimination
Pittsburgh Knights wins Oregon

This competition

Oceanic Nationals 2020 Playoffs
  • Type Online National
  • Region Asia-Pacific
  • Prize pool $40,000 AUD

Rosters

Pittsburgh Knightsroster

Dino
  • Dino
    Australia flag Mark-Angelo Abboud
Hayward
  • Hayward
    Australia flag Harper Hayward
Jsh
Juicy

Ōkamiroster

JackDaddy
Bailey
ItBeStyle
JKR
  • JKR
    Australia flag James Boland
Speca

Map vetos

Pittsburgh Knights
Map
Ōkami
Kafe Ban
Ban Theme Park
Consulate Pick
Pick Coastline
Club House Ban
Ban Villa
Decider Oregon Decider

Operator bans

League-wide bans: Zero Zero Echo Echo
  1. Thatcher Pittsburgh Knights banned Thatcher
  2. nomad Ōkami banned Nomad
  3. valkyrie Ōkami banned Valkyrie
  4. Pulse Pittsburgh Knights banned Pulse
  1. Thatcher Pittsburgh Knights banned Thatcher
  2. iana Ōkami banned Iana
  3. valkyrie Ōkami banned Valkyrie
  4. Melusi Pittsburgh Knights banned Melusi
  1. thatcher Ōkami banned Thatcher
  2. Ying Pittsburgh Knights banned Ying
  3. Kaid Pittsburgh Knights banned Kaid
  4. wamai Ōkami banned Wamai

Player stats

Rating K-D (+/-) Entry (+/-) KOST KPR SRV 1vX Plant HS% Atk Def Team
Flag of New Zealand Bailey 0.98 20-20 (+0) 6-1 (+5) 63% 0.74 26% 0 0 71% Sledge Sledge Melusi Melusi 34
Flag of Australia Speca 0.98 20-22 (-2) 3-1 (+2) 58% 0.77 15% 1 1 94% Zofia Zofia Goyo Goyo 34
Flag of Australia JackDaddy 0.76 13-20 (-7) 0-3 (-3) 58% 0.50 23% 0 2 67% Ace Ace Wamai Wamai 34
Flag of Australia JKR 0.89 15-19 (-4) 5-2 (+3) 65% 0.58 27% 0 1 50% Nomad Nomad Smoke Smoke 34
Flag of Australia ItBeStyle 0.86 19-20 (-1) 2-4 (-2) 44% 0.70 26% 0 1 37% Ash Ash Jager Jager 34
Flag of Australia Dino 1.21 23-18 (+5) 2-4 (-2) 78% 0.85 33% 1 2 48% Ash Ash Jager Jager 443
Flag of Australia Hayward 1.11 21-16 (+5) 2-4 (-2) 67% 0.78 41% 0 1 65% Ash Ash Jager Jager 443
Flag of Australia Jsh 1.20 25-18 (+7) 3-1 (+2) 70% 0.93 33% 1 0 46% Zofia Zofia Maestro Maestro 443
Flag of Australia Juicy 0.80 12-19 (-7) 1-4 (-3) 67% 0.44 30% 0 0 45% Montagne Montagne Smoke Smoke 443
Flag of Australia Sageon 1.10 20-16 (+4) 3-3 (+0) 74% 0.74 41% 0 0 58% Nomad Nomad Maestro Maestro 443